11 Best Places to Buy Leads for Your Business in 2026

Buy Leads

11 Best Places to Buy Leads for Your Business in 2026

TL;DR:

#ProviderModelPublished price (Oct 2026)Best for
1LeadsMunchReady-made files + monthly list subscription$30 to $1,300 one-time; plans $299 to $899/moTeams that want verified lists at a price they can see
2Apollo.ioCredit platform + sequencerFree tier; paid tiers not priced publiclyAll-in-one prospecting and sending
3CognismEnterprise data platformCustom quoteEuropean phone data and compliance
4ZoomInfoEnterprise data + intentCustom quote, annual contractsLarge US enterprise ABM
5LushaCredit platformFree (40 credits/mo); paid not priced publiclyFast email and direct-dial lookups
6UpLeadCredit platform$99/mo (Essentials), $199/mo (Plus)Buyers who want a stated accuracy rate
7Snov.ioCredits + outreach$39, $99, $189, $369, $738/moBudget all-in-one for small teams
8ClayWaterfall enrichmentFree; Launch from ~$149-167/mo; Growth from ~$446/moOps teams stacking 150+ data sources
9Lead411Data + Bombora intentExport-based tiers, prices not publishedUS contacts with buyer-intent signals
10KasprLinkedIn extensionFree; Starter $49-65, Business $79-99 per userSDRs working inside LinkedIn
11RocketReachLookup databaseNot priced publiclyFinding a known person’s contact details

Quick Answers (For Readers in a Hurry)

What is the best place to buy leads in 2026? It depends on your model. For verified contact files at transparent, one-time prices, LeadsMunch is the strongest value, with lists from $30 and monthly plans from $299. For a credit-based platform with built-in email sending, Apollo and Snov.io lead. For European mobile numbers, Cognism. For enterprise intent data, ZoomInfo.

How much should leads cost? Realistically $0.01 to $0.50 per contact for bulk verified lists, and $0.50 to $5+ per contact on credit platforms once you account for unused credits. Always divide by usable leads, not total leads.

Is buying leads legal? Buying data is legal in most markets. What is regulated is how you contact people: CAN-SPAM in the US, GDPR and ePrivacy in Europe, CASL in Canada, CCPA/CPRA in California. This article is general information, not legal advice.

Do bought leads actually work? Yes, buying leads actually work when they are verified and well targeted according to your industry. Saleshandy’s 2026 analysis of 53.1 million cold emails found verified lists bounce at 1.53% versus 2.55% for unverified ones, roughly 40% fewer bounces.

Should You Buy Leads at All?

Buying leads is a shortcut and more volume, but not a strategy. It works in some situations and wastes money in others.

Buying makes sense when:

  • You know your ICP precisely and just need contacts that match it.
  • You are entering a new market or country and have no network there.
  • Your sales cycle is short enough that volume matters.
  • You have working email infrastructure, warmed domains, and a sequencer.
  • You need to test a new segment cheaply before committing to it.

Buying is the wrong move when:

  • You cannot describe your ideal customer in filters yet.
  • You have no sending setup and would be mailing from your main domain.
  • Your product needs a trust-heavy, referral-led sale.
  • You expect the list itself to produce meetings. It produces contacts; your message produces meetings.
  • You are in a market where consent rules make cold outreach impractical.

A useful frame: a bought list replaces research, not relevance. If you are weighing this against building in-house, our comparison of buying email lists vs lead generation covers the trade-offs honestly, and what a sales lead is a good shared definition before you spend anything.

Is It Legal to Buy and Email Leads in 2026?

This is general information, not legal advice. Rules differ by country and get enforced differently.

United States (CAN-SPAM). No prior consent needed for commercial email, but you must use accurate headers and subject lines, include a valid postal address, and honour opt-outs within 10 business days. Our guide to US email marketing law covers the details.

Europe (GDPR + ePrivacy). You need a lawful basis. B2B outreach to corporate addresses can often rely on legitimate interest with a clear opt-out, but consumer contacts generally need consent, and some countries are stricter than others.

Canada (CASL). Consent-based. Implied consent can apply when a business address is published publicly and your message relates to that person’s role.

California (CCPA/CPRA). Residents have rights over their personal data, including deletion and opt-out of sale. Your vendor should tell you how data was sourced.

Phone and messaging. The TCPA governs US marketing calls and texts, generally requiring prior express written consent, with statutory damages of $500 to $1,500 per violation.

Three practical rules that keep you out of trouble, whatever the market: buy only from vendors who will tell you how data was sourced, keep one suppression list synced across every tool, and send from a secondary domain so a mistake does not take your main one down. See also how to run cold email without getting blacklisted.

What Should You Check Before You Buy Any List?

Seven checks, in order. They take about an hour and save months.

  1. Ask for a sample. Ten to fifty records. No sample, no purchase. Every serious vendor offers one.
  2. Spot-check by hand. Pick ten records and verify them on the company website or LinkedIn. Right person, right company, still employed?
  3. Run the sample through a verifier. Our guide on how to check if an email is valid without sending explains the process.
  4. Ask when the data was last verified. Anything over 90 days is a warning sign, because data decay is relentless: Cleanlist’s 2026 study, re-verifying 5,000 CRM contacts weekly, measured about 2.1% decay per week.
  5. Read the guarantee. What bounce rate triggers a replacement, and who decides? LeadsMunch sets a written threshold at 5% in its bounce-back guarantee.
  6. Check credit mechanics. Do credits roll over or expire? Apollo’s own pricing page confirms unused credits expire at the end of each cycle, which quietly raises your real cost per lead.
  7. Check the fields you actually need. Direct dials, job titles, company size. A cheap list missing the one field your campaign depends on is not cheap.

Keep the answers in a sheet. When you compare vendors three months later, you will not remember which promised what.

How Did We Rank These 11 Lead Providers?

We compared each b2b data provider on the criteria that change outcomes, using their own public pages as of October 2026:

  • Price transparency. Can you see a price without booking a call?
  • Pricing model. One-time file, credit subscription, or managed service.
  • Published accuracy and verification cadence.
  • Guarantees and replacement policy.
  • Coverage, including non-US markets and backend data.
  • Fields included, especially direct dials and titles.
  • Time to first campaign.

Two honesty notes. First, almost every accuracy claim in this category is self-reported, including the ones below. We mark them as claims, not findings. Second, vendors change prices and counts constantly, and several have recently removed prices from their sites, so verify before you buy and always ask for a sample.

11 Best Places to Buy Leads for Your Business

1. LeadsMunch: Best Overall Value for Verified Lead Lists

LeadsMunch is a B2B and B2C data provider founded in 2015 and based in London. It holds 6 billion+ verified contacts, including 313 million+ decision makers, across 87+ data fields, sourced from more than 100 data sources including public business registries, company sites, professional directories and licensed partners.

What separates it from the credit platforms in this list is the business model. Instead of renting you search access and metering every reveal, LeadsMunch sells finished, verified files at published prices, then offers a monthly plan if you need a continuously refreshed database. Ready-made lists run from $30 to $1,300 depending on volume and niche, covering countries, industries, job titles and technology users. Many are an instant Excel or CSV download.

Every list goes through the same four-stage process: sourcing against your region, industry and role criteria; aggregation with deduplication and field standardisation; verification of each email and phone plus a check that the company is active and the contact is still in role; then delivery in your preferred format.

The monthly plans answer the main objection to buying files at all, which is that a static list starts decaying the day you download it. On an active plan, your lists get an automatic re-verification pass every month, with rolling updates into the same file rather than a fresh download you have to dedupe again.

Quality is backed in writing. The bounce-back guarantee promises at least 95% email accuracy and free replacement of bad contacts if your bounce rate exceeds 5%, with the core database re-verified every 90 days. LeadsMunch states alignment with 12+ regulations including GDPR, CCPA, and CAN-SPAM.

Best For

SMBs, agencies and sales teams that want verified, segment-specific contacts fast, at a price they can see, without an annual platform contract.

Key Features

  1. Published one-time pricing from $30 to $1,300, with instant download on many lists.
  2. Monthly re-verification on subscription plans, so the list stops going stale.
  3. 95% accuracy promise with free replacement above a 5% bounce rate.
  4. Free samples on product pages before you pay anything.
  5. 100+ sourcing inputs with dedupe and field standardisation built in.
  6. Breadth: country, industry, job title, consumer and technology-user lists in one catalogue.

Key Services

  1. Ready-made lists for immediate launches.
  2. Custom list building to your exact ICP spec.
  3. Data verification for lists you already own.
  4. Data appending and data enrichment.
  5. Phone number lists for calling and SMS.
  6. Cold email management if you have no sending stack.
  7. Subscription-based list: who want 5 lists under $299

Pricing

  • One-time lists: $30 to $1,300, depending on niche and volume.
  • Starter plan: $299/month, any 5 lists per month, 2 regions or 5 industries, 5,000 custom list-building credits.
  • Scaling plan: $499/month, any 15 lists, any region or industry, 10,000 credits.
  • Agency plan: $899/month, any 30 lists, 30,000 credits, priority support.

All plans include the monthly re-verification pass and Excel delivery. Contact the team for custom specs.

2. Apollo.io: Best All-in-One Prospecting Platform

Apollo combines a contact database with sequencing, dialling, and basic CRM features, which is why it has become the default first tool for many small sales teams. Its data access page claims 240M contacts and 30M companies, and it says over 600,000 companies use the platform.

Best for:

Teams that want search, enrichment, and email sending in one subscription.

What is good:

A genuinely usable free tier, strong filter depth, Chrome extension, and a sequencer that removes the need for a separate tool. Coverage of US tech and SMB contacts is broad.

Pricing:

Apollo’s pricing is $65 for their basic plan to get 2,500 credits, $99 for 4,000 credits, and $149 for 6,000 credits.  Email accuracy is the most commonly criticised aspect among heavy users, so verify before sending.

If Apollo’s data quality is what pushed you to look elsewhere, our guide to why customers leave Apollo.io covers the common reasons.

3. Cognism: Best for European Phone Data

Cognism built its reputation on mobile numbers and compliance, particularly in the UK, DACH, and the Nordics. Its differentiator is manually verified phone data, marketed as Diamond Data, plus do-not-call screening across multiple European DNC registries.

Best for:

Outbound teams calling into Europe, where most US-first databases thin out.

What is good:

Phone accuracy in Europe is the best in this list by reputation, GDPR-oriented processes including notification workflows, and strong firmographic filters. Unlimited-style data access on some contracts suits high-volume teams.

What to watch:

No public pricing at all, enterprise-style annual contracts, and a sales process that takes time. US coverage is decent but not its strength, and the entry cost is well out of reach for a solo founder testing a market.

Pricing:

Custom quote only.

For teams who want European coverage without an enterprise contract, country-level files such as the Germany business email list, Netherlands email list providers, and the broader Europe email list providers guide are the budget route.

4. ZoomInfo: Best for Enterprise Intelligence and Intent

ZoomInfo remains the category’s enterprise benchmark. It says it processes 1.5 billion+ data points daily from 20+ source types, covers 30,000+ technologies across 30M+ companies, and refreshes nearly 90% of active technology pairings within three months, with verification support from 300+ human researchers.

Best for:

Large US sales organisations running account-based programmes with intent data and org charts.

What is good:

Depth. Org charts, scoops, intent topics, technographics and contact data in one platform, with strong integrations into enterprise CRMs and solid first-party accuracy claims.

What to watch:

Cost and contract structure. Pricing is custom and annual, international coverage is less consistent than US coverage, and seat-based licensing gets expensive fast. For a 5-person team, you are usually paying for capability you will not use.

Pricing:

Custom quote, annual commitment.

See our LeadsMunch vs ZoomInfo comparison and ZoomInfo pricing breakdown if you are weighing the enterprise option against a file-based one.

5. Lusha: Best for Quick Contact Reveals

Lusha is the simplest tool here. You install the extension, open a prospect’s profile, and reveal an email or phone number. It says it is trusted by 280,000+ revenue teams.

Best for:

Reps who work prospect-by-prospect rather than list-by-list.

What is good:

Speed and ease. The free plan gives up to 40 credits a month with the extension and CRM integrations, which is enough to evaluate quality properly. Monthly plans let unused credits roll over up to twice the plan limit, which is more generous than most.

What to watch:

Lusha’s pricing page no longer publishes paid plan prices as of October 2026, listing only a Free tier and a customisable Scale plan. Phone reveals cost 5 credits versus 1 for an email, so a calling-heavy team burns credits fast. Annual plans issue credits up front and reset unused ones at cycle end.

Pricing:

Free with up to 40 credits per month; paid tiers quoted on request.

Our Lusha pricing guide tracks what users report paying.

6. UpLead: Best for a Stated Accuracy Rate

UpLead is one of the few platforms still publishing both prices and an accuracy figure, which makes it easy to evaluate.

Best for:

Small teams that want predictable per-credit economics and a verified-email promise.

What is good:

Transparent pricing, a stated 95% data accuracy rate on verified emails, real-time verification at export, technographic filters across 16,000+ technologies, and mobile direct dials included in the trial.

What to watch:

Per-credit cost is higher than bulk list buying. At $99 for 170 credits, you are paying roughly $0.58 per contact, and extra credits cost $0.60 on Essentials or $0.50 on Plus. Free and Essentials are single-user accounts, so team use pushes you to the custom Professional tier. The trial is 7 days with only 5 credits.

Pricing (published):

7-day trial with 5 credits; Essentials $99/month (170 credits) or $74/month billed annually; Plus $199/month (400 credits) or $149/month billed annually; Professional custom.

Compare the per-contact maths with our UpLead alternatives guide.

7. Snov.io: Best Budget All-in-One

Snov.io bundles prospecting, a seven-tier email verifier, drip campaigns, LinkedIn automation, and email warm-up into one low-cost subscription, and it still publishes every price.

Best for:

Founders and small teams who want data and sending for under $100 a month.

What is good:

The free Trial plan renews monthly rather than expiring, giving 50 credits, 100 recipients, and 25 enrichment tokens indefinitely. Paid tiers are cheap for the feature set; the database is described as re-verified monthly, and warm-up slots are unlimited from Pro upward.

What to watch:

Premium features including bulk search, bulk verification, API, A/B testing, and export are excluded from the free plan, so the trial is for evaluation rather than real work. Data depth outside Western markets is thinner than the enterprise players, and credit maths gets complicated across credits, recipients, and enrichment tokens.

Pricing

Trial free, renewing monthly; Starter $39 (1,000 credits, 5,000 recipients); Pro S $99 (5,000 credits, 25,000 recipients); Pro M $189; Pro L $369; Ultra $738; Custom Ultra from 200,000 credits. Annual billing saves 25%.

Our Snov.io pricing guide has the tier-by-tier detail.

8. Clay: Best for Waterfall Enrichment

Clay is not a database. It is an orchestration layer that runs your list through 150+ data providers in sequence, taking the first good answer for each field. That is why ops teams love it and why it is the most technical option here.

Best for:

RevOps teams building custom enrichment workflows rather than buying a finished list.

What is good:

Multi-provider waterfalls on every plan, including the free tier, which materially lifts match rates. Claygent for AI research, bring-your-own API keys, unlimited seats and tables even on Free.

What to watch:

You still pay for the underlying data, so Clay is a cost on top of data costs, not a replacement. Pricing is confusing: the page shows Launch at $167/month headline but “starts at” figures nearer $149, and its own FAQ quotes $185 for Launch and $495 for Growth. Phone enrichment is excluded from Free, and there is a real learning curve.

Pricing (published):

Free (500 actions, 100 data credits per month, 200 rows per table); Launch from roughly $149 to $185/month; Growth from roughly $446 to $495/month; Enterprise custom. Annual saves 10%.

Worth knowing before you build a stack on it: Datamagnet’s 2026 benchmark found right-person match rates rise from 51% with one provider to 63% with three, then flatten, so waterfalls help but hit diminishing returns fast. See also our Clay alternatives guide.

9. Lead411: Best for Contacts Plus Buyer Intent

Lead411 has been selling US contact data since 2011 and bundles Bombora buyer-intent data into its higher tiers, which is unusual at its price point.

Best for:

US-focused teams that want intent signals without an enterprise contract.

What is good:

Export-based pricing with rollover of unused exports while you stay subscribed, triple-verified emails re-verified every 3 to 6 months, and genuine intent data rather than inferred signals. Extra exports are cheap at $0.40 to $0.50 each.

What to watch:

Lead411 no longer publishes plan prices, only export allowances, so you need a quote. Bombora intent is restricted to Pro and Enterprise annual subscriptions. The interface feels dated next to Apollo or Clay, and coverage is US-first.

Pricing (published allowances, request prices):

Free trial with 50 exports; Basic Plus Unlimited at 200 exports/month or 2,400/year; Enterprise Limited with flexible exports; Pro with Bombora Intent at 10,000 intent exports/year; Unlimited tier with uncapped exporting.

Our Lead411 alternatives guide covers who switches and why.

10. Kaspr: Best for LinkedIn-First SDRs

Kaspr works where many SDRs actually spend their day: inside LinkedIn. The extension surfaces emails and phone numbers directly on profiles, and it is one of the few tools that still prints per-seat prices.

Best for:

SDR teams prospecting from LinkedIn and Sales Navigator searches.

What is good:

A free plan with 15 B2B email credits, 5 phone credits and 5 direct email credits a month, unlimited B2B email credits on all paid tiers, enrichment automations, and clear per-seat pricing in three currencies.

What to watch:

Phone credits are capped (100/month on Starter, 200/month on Business) and are the real constraint for callers. Sales Navigator and API access are excluded from Free. European data is stronger than US mobile coverage, and the pricing page shows two figures per tier without labelling monthly versus annual.

Pricing (published):

Free $0 (100-lead export cap); Starter $49 to $65 per user/month (unlimited emails, 100 phone credits, 12,000 exports/year); Business $79 to $99 per user/month (200 phone and 200 direct email credits, 30,000 exports/year); Enterprise custom.

See our Kaspr alternatives comparison for the trade-offs.

11. RocketReach: Best for Finding a Specific Person

RocketReach is a lookup engine rather than a list builder. It claims coverage of 700M+ professionals and is the tool to reach for when you know exactly who you need and lack their details.

Best for:

Recruiters, partnerships, and founders doing targeted, name-led outreach.

What is good:

Enormous profile coverage, bulk lookup, an API for programmatic use, and a browser extension that works across social profiles. Good hit rate on hard-to-find individuals.

What to watch:

Its pricing page no longer shows plan prices publicly, so expect a signup flow or sales conversation. Phone accuracy varies outside the US, per-user plans get expensive for teams, and it is weaker than the others for building a filtered list of 5,000 similar companies.

Pricing:

Free trial available; paid tiers not published as of October 2026.

If your use case is finding individual decision makers, our guides on finding business owners’ email addresses and how to find executive phone numbers cover the manual methods that still work.

How Do You Calculate the Real Cost Per Usable Lead?

Headline prices mislead because you never use every record. Use this formula:

Real cost per usable lead = total spend ÷ (records × accuracy rate × ICP match rate)

Worked example on a $99 credit plan giving 170 credits:

  • 170 records at a claimed 95% accuracy = about 162 deliverable
  • Of those, say 70% genuinely match your ICP = about 113 usable
  • $99 ÷ 113 = $0.88 per usable lead
  • Add expiring credits (most platforms) and the number rises further

Now the same maths on a $99 one-time list of 10,000 contacts:

  • 10,000 at 95% accuracy = 9,500 deliverable
  • At 70% ICP match = 6,650 usable
  • $99 ÷ 6,650 = about $0.015 per usable lead

That is roughly a 50x difference, and it explains why bulk files win on cost while platforms win on precision and workflow. The honest conclusion: credit platforms are worth their premium when you need a handful of exactly-right contacts and a sequencer in the same tool. Bulk lists win when you need volume in a defined segment.

Two numbers to plug into your own version: keep bounces under 2%, and expect reply rates around Instantly’s 2026 benchmark of 3.43% average, with top-decile senders above 10.7%. Our affordable email list providers guide covers the low-cost end of the market.

Which Provider Should You Pick for Your Situation?

  • Solo founder, tight budget, needs volume: a one-time list from LeadsMunch, or Snov.io’s $39 tier if you want sending included.
  • Agency serving multiple client ICPs: the LeadsMunch Agency plan at $899/month for 30 lists across any region, or Clay if you have an ops person.
  • SDR team living in LinkedIn: Kaspr, with Lusha as a backup for reveals.
  • Calling into Europe: Cognism for phones, with country files for email coverage.
  • US enterprise ABM with intent: ZoomInfo, or Lead411 Pro if the budget is mid-market.
  • Needs an accuracy promise in writing: UpLead for its stated 95% rate, or LeadsMunch for its bounce-rate replacement threshold.
  • Needs contacts at companies running a specific tool: a technology users list, since most platforms detect only front-end tech.
  • Hyper-specific niche nobody sells: a custom list build.

The test that settles it: buy or trial two options, take 100 contacts from each, verify them, send the same sequence, and compare replies per dollar after three weeks. That single experiment beats every comparison table, including this one.

What Mistakes Do Buyers Make When Purchasing Leads?

  • Buying before defining the ICP. You will pay for contacts you never email.
  • Comparing sticker prices instead of cost per usable lead. See the maths above.
  • Ignoring credit expiry. Apollo’s own documentation confirms unused credits do not roll over.
  • Skipping the sample. The single cheapest quality control available.
  • Mailing from your primary domain. One bad list can damage years of sender reputation.
  • Sending one generic email to a mixed list. Segment first; our guide on email list segmentation covers how.
  • Treating the list as permanent. At roughly 2.1% weekly decay, a file bought in January is noticeably weaker by summer.
  • Stacking five providers. Match rates flatten after three.
  • Stopping after one email. Follow-ups drive about 44% of positive replies.
  • Never check the law for the market you are entering. Switzerland, Germany, and Canada are stricter than the US.

FAQs: Buying Leads in 2026

Where is the best place to buy leads in 2026?

The best place to buy verified leads files at transparent prices is LeadsMunch, with lists from $30 and monthly plans from $299. For a self-serve platform with sending built in, Apollo or Snov.io. For European phones, Cognism. For enterprise intent, ZoomInfo.

How much do B2B leads cost?

Bulk verified lists work out at roughly $0.01 to $0.05 per usable contact. Credit platforms run closer to $0.50 to $5 once you factor in expiry and mismatches.

Is it legal to buy leads?

Buying data is generally legal. In the US, CAN-SPAM regulates contacting people; in Europe, GDPR and ePrivacy do; in Canada, CASL does; and the TCPA covers calls and texts. Get local advice before launching.

Are bought leads worth it?

Yes, if verified and well-targeted. Verified lists bounce at 1.53% versus 2.55% for unverified lists, about 40% fewer. Bad lists cost more than they save.

What is the difference between a lead list and a lead database?

A list is a finished file you own. A database is search access you rent, usually metered by credits. Lists are cheaper per contact; databases are better for ad hoc, precise lookups.

Which providers publish their prices?

As of October 2026, UpLead, Snov.io, Kaspr, Clay, and LeadsMunch publish prices. Apollo, Lusha, Lead411 and RocketReach do not show paid prices on their pricing pages, and Cognism and ZoomInfo quote only.

How do I check a lead list is accurate before buying?

Request a sample, verify five records manually, run the rest through an email verifier, ask when the data was last re-verified, and read the replacement policy.

What bounce rate should I expect?

Under 2% to 5% on a clean list. LeadsMunch replaces contacts for free if bounces exceed 5%, which is a useful written benchmark to hold any vendor to.

Should I buy leads or run ads?

Different jobs. Ads create inbound demand over time; lists let you reach a defined audience immediately. Most teams under $5M in revenue get faster feedback from lists.

How often should I refresh a bought list?

Quarterly at minimum; monthly for high-value segments. A subscription with built-in monthly re-verification removes the decision entirely.

Can I buy consumer (B2C) leads too?

Yes, but consent rules are stricter, especially outside the US. See our guide to B2C email list providers.

Do these data providers include phone numbers?

Varies. Cognism and Kaspr are phone-led; Lusha charges 5 credits per phone reveal, and bulk files often sell phone numbers separately.

What is the cheapest way to test a new market?

Buy one small list for that country, send 200 personalised emails, and measure. A country file costs less than a month of most platforms.

Will buying leads hurt my domain reputation?

Only if the data is bad or your sending is sloppy. Verify first, warm a secondary domain, cap daily volume, and keep complaints under 0.3%.

What if no provider covers my niche?

Commission a custom build with a precise spec: region, industry codes, company size, job titles, and the fields you need. That is what custom list building exists for.

Final Thoughts: Buy the Model, Not the Brand

The 11 options here are not really competing on the same thing. Apollo, Snov.io, and Lusha sell metered access with a workflow attached. Cognism and ZoomInfo sell enterprise depth and compliance processes. Clay sells orchestration over everyone else’s data. LeadsMunch sells finished, verified files and a plan that keeps them fresh.

So pick by model first, then by brand. If you need five perfect contacts today and a sequencer in the same tab, pay the credit premium. If you need 5,000 contacts in a defined segment and already own your sending stack, a one-time file is an order of magnitude cheaper per usable lead, and a monthly re-verification plan solves the decay problem that normally makes files a poor deal.

Whatever you choose, apply the same discipline: ask for a sample, verify ten records yourself, compare cost per usable lead rather than sticker price, and re-check the data every quarter.

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Main Menu